Competitions

The championship of Russia in rhythmic gymnastics has ended in Kazan

The Russian championship in rhythmic gymnastics has ended in Kazan. Representatives of Moscow were the best among the teams –   616,700 points  (Yana Kudryavtseva, Yulia Sinitsyna, Maria Titova, Diana Borisova, Daria Osminina, Karina Kuznetsova). The second place was taken by gymnasts from the Volga region –   594.250 points  (Dina Averina, Dariya Kolobova, Arina Averina, Anna Markelova, Ksenia Polyakova, Anna Ilyina). The third were graces from the Central District –   589,400 points  (Alexandra Soldatova, Olga Belkova, Yulia Bravikova, Elena Banina, Ekaterina Kurylenko, Angelina Shkatova)

A total of 10 teams took part.

Results 08-09.02.2012

CCM 1.Kudryavtseva
Yana 1997 Moscow 27.000 27.225 26.025 25.900
2.Sinitsyna Yulia 1998 Moscow 26.650 26.800 27.150 25.500
3.Soldatova Alexandra 1998 Central Federal District 26.175 26.000 26.1500 26.700
4.Averina Dina 1998 Moscow-Volga Federal District 25.050 25.350 26.200 26.350
5 . Titova Maria 1997 Moscow-Volga Federal District 26.150 26.100 25.800 24.900 6.
Borisova Diana 1997 Moscow Siberian Federal District 26.900 23.000 26.675 26.200 7.
Ivashchenko Evgeniya 1998 Moscow 26.000 25.725 25.200
25.150 8. Pirogova Daria 1998 Southern Federal District 24.675 25.100 25.900 24.550
9. Kolobova Daria 1998 Moscow-Volga Federal District 25.475 24.250 24.950 25.400
10.Belkova Olga 1998 Moscow-Central Federal District 26.450 24.300 24.650 24.600
11.Averina Arina 1998 Moscow-Volga Federal District 24.800 24.550 25.300 25.150
12.Bravikova Julia 1999 Moscow-Central Federal District 25.250 25.250 24.175 24.400
13.Biryukova Vera 1998 Siberian Federal District 25.375 24.300 23.950 24.250
14.Kadochnikova Anastasia 1997 Siberian Federal District 24.950 24.300 24.250 24.350
15.Markelova Anna 1997 Volga Federal District 24.500 24.525
23.800 24.500 1998 16.Ibragimova-Petersburg 23.850 24.925 24.550 23.825 17.
Petrova Olesya 1999 Moscow 24.625 24.750 24.550 23.000
18. Safarova Diana 1998 Volga Federal District 24.525 24.400 23.600 24.175 19
Banina Elena 1997 Moscow-Central Federal District 24.450 25.050 23.775 23.375
20. Semenova Alexandra 1998 St. Petersburg 24.200 24.575 23.200 24.200
21. Anastasia Tatareva 1997 UFD 24.925 24.000 22.800 23.650
22.Semenova Liana 1998 Volga Federal District 24.225 24.250 23.650 23.225
23.Pavlova Maria 1998 Moscow 24.700 24.325 22.575 23.450
23. Tkachenko Anastasia 1998 Siberian Federal District 24.400 23.750 23.650 23.250 25.
Ilyukhina Elizaveta 1997 Central Federal District 24.025 24.225 23.700 22.550 26.
Annenkova Daria 1999 Volga Federal District 24.250 24.000 24.025 22.100
27. Khizhnyak Daria 1999 Moscow 23.725 24.200 23.400 23.000
28. Ilyina 23.6
29. Polyakova Veronica 1999 Volga Federal District 23.900 23.275 23.350 23.575 30.
Yakhina Albina 1998 Volga Federal District 24.175 23.650 22.775 23.125
31. Annenkova Irina 1999 Southern Federal District 23.800 24.100 23.650 22.100

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.